MyCricketSeason Results

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Burleigh
drew Runaway Bay
238 B Hyde 58 C Bartlett 43 DW Baird 39  NC Harding 3/42 JP Neilsen 2/37 NT Morffew 2/44
Elanora State High School  
3 27 Oct 18 Palm Beach Currumbin
108 F Low 34 JA Wykes 30  K Cook 5/10 JP Neilsen 3/26
def by Burleigh
141 JR Price 62 J Ryan 29  M Ross 4/4 O Valladares 2/20 L Kelly 2/32
Merv Craig Oval 
4 3 Nov 18 Burleigh
156 CJ Reen 38 E Clarke 35 B Harris 25*  J Popov 3/10 C Connell 3/22 C Matheson 2/25 M Robertson 2/31
def Surfers Paradise
109 Ga Birrell 31  E Clarke 3/13 JD Walker 3/27 NC Harding 2/39
Elanora State High School  
6 17 Nov 18 Helensvale Pacific Pines
6/134(dec) JL Churchill 36 T Snelson 25* C Pilbin 25  RG Moore 2/33
def Burleigh
9/133(cc) K Cook 28*  S Hillyer 4/34 S Vanderkruik 2/22
Nerang RSL Oval 2 
7 24 Nov 18 Southport Labrador
6/170 PP Rankin 44 BD Sewell 30  K Cook 3/25 E Clarke 2/29
def Burleigh
169 K Cook 50 J Ryan 43  J Ahmad 4/10 SI Campbell 3/19
Brockman Oval 
11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Palm Beach Currumbin Colts
144 JD Rigby 50 NJ McDonald 28  PA Morffew 3/7 T Davis 2/21 JP Neilsen 2/25
def by Burleigh
206 CA Morffew 51 L Galea 35  N McTaggart 3/29 WA Galvin 2/22
Merv Craig Oval 
12 26 Jan 19
2 Feb 19
Burleigh
234 M Bourke 64 L Galea 47 CA Morffew 42  O Henry 4/48 L Jones 3/40 B Thoms 2/70
and 9/62(dec)  O Henry 5/27 J Harris 4/26
def Coomera White
224 W Bignell 67 B Thoms 39  L Galea 5/48 BT O'Brien 2/12
and 2/58(cc) W Bignell 38*  N Pettitt 2/28
Elanora State High School  
14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Burleigh
8/204(dec) CA Morffew 114 DP Maddison 28  MA Wood 5/34 R Martin 2/42
and 1/40 CA Morffew 35  
def Colts JCC
129 R Martin 38  K Cook 4/24 RG Moore 4/37
and 107 R Martin 36  JD Walker 4/34 B Daley 3/9 K Cook 2/24
Elanora State High School  
9 15 Dec 18 Broadbeach Robina
4/96 M Middleton 33  L Galea 2/16
def Burleigh
95 B Harris 25*  JO Allan 3/17 J Simmons 3/24 I Robertson 3/26
Varsity College 
15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
5/195 R Clark 61 B Fleming 56 CJ Taylor 26  
def Burleigh
87 DP Maddison 32 B Daley 30  B Fleming 6/22
Uwin Oval (Pimpama) 
2 20 Oct 18 Burleigh
8/137(cc) CJ Reen 47  J Brown 3/21 D Folley 2/34
def by Coomera Blue
2/138(dec) J Ward 42* BJ Hambridge 32 T Kriel 25*  
Elanora State High School  
5 10 Nov 18 Burleigh
3/155(dec) J Ryan 80*  M Greenhatch 2/14
def Mudgeeraba Blue
5/154(dec) D Dunstan 38 M Swan 30 KA Leighton 25*  J Ryan 2/18
Merv Craig Oval 
8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Burleigh
170 MJ Bootes 50 PA Morffew 31 DJ Antcliff 26 B Daley 25  J Player 5/32 M Barber 3/44
and 138  S Bingley 3/26 M Barber 3/48 J Player 2/27
def by Queens
220 TJ Thompson 71 K Thomson 47 J Player 36 CC Brooke 28  K Cook 3/3 B Harris 2/15 JD Walker 2/76
and 1/90 C Little 43 TJ Thompson 27*  
Elanora State High School  
13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Queens Colts
258 A Shields 110* AH Poepman 41 P Goodchap 28  L Galea 3/39 K Cook 2/44 PA Morffew 2/46
def Burleigh
153 CA Morffew 42 L Galea 34 M Bourke 33  R Cassidy 4/29 S Curnow 3/31 L Player 2/22
Tansey Park (Oval 1) 
10 5 Jan 19 Burleigh
6/121(dec) M Bourke 27  M Greenhatch 2/21 K Gill 2/21
def Mudgeeraba Colts
119 M Greenhatch 26  JD Walker 4/29 RG Moore 2/6 JP Neilsen 2/20
Nerang RSL Oval 2 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.