MyCricketSeason Results

Share:
 
Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 9 Oct 21
10 Oct 21
Burleigh
v BYE
 
2 16 Oct 21
23 Oct 21
Broadbeach Robina
10/175 R McDonald 48* C Grassick 40 L Denniston 39  MJ Grant 6/79 SD Yabsley 4/32
def by Burleigh
203 JH Schoenmaker 76 Z Winter-Irving 27  J Madden 5/70 K Brockley 2/29
Canary Island Palm Sales Oval (Broadbeach CC) 
3 30 Oct 21
6 Nov 21
Burleigh
142 MJ Grant 44 S Sanderson 33  C Anthony 4/39 GJ Griffin 2/0 D Collis 2/16
and 7/95(dec) MJ Grant 36 MR Spargo 32  J Henderson 3/20 GJ Griffin 2/9 C Anthony 2/29
def by Coomera Hope Island
97 J Henderson 50*  MJ Grant 6/39 A Crayton 3/31
and 8/144 K Ram 45 BR Lee 34  NM Burton 4/25 JT Tate 2/24
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
4 13 Nov 21
14 Nov 21
Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
111 R Dearness 40 H Kumar 26  MJ Grant 5/35 JT Tate 2/18
and 4/85 H Kumar 39*  JT Tate 3/15
def Burleigh
63 S Sanderson 32  C Galloway 4/14 WJ Hudgson 2/10 H Kumar 2/10 T Bischoff 2/19
and 7/197(dec) S Sanderson 58 Z Winter-Irving 52 J Ryan 43 MR Spargo 29  S Connors 2/22 WJ Hudgson 2/33
Trevor Hammel Field 1 (Alberton CC) 
5 20 Nov 21 Burleigh
7/196(cc) S Sanderson 71 MR Spargo 52 JH Schoenmaker 32*  M Johnson 2/19 P Tunnicliffe 2/32
def Southport Labrador
149 MF Boteju 33 D Mitipolarachchi 27  MJ Grant 4/31 JT Tate 3/35
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
6 27 Nov 21 Surfers Paradise
3/77  
def Burleigh
73 JH Schoenmaker 29*  O Patel 4/17
David Johnston Oval (Surfers Paradise CC) 
7 4 Dec 21 Helensvale Pacific Pines
6/180 J Lickiss 50* H Lickiss 45 S Snyder 31  JT Tate 2/34 SD Yabsley 2/41
def Burleigh
8/192(cc) NM Burton 42 Z Winter-Irving 28 MJ Grant 28* MR Spargo 27  J Baird 3/42 A Hayes 2/26 C Bandara 2/36
Bob Jane T-Marts Nerang Oval (Helensvale CC) 
8 11 Dec 21 Burleigh
8/156 NM Burton 45 MR Spargo 30 S Sanderson 26  S Winton 4/17
def Queens
153 S Winton 48 MW Houlahan 39  JH Schoenmaker 3/22 A Crayton 3/28 JT Tate 2/26 MJ Grant 2/26
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
9 18 Dec 21 Burleigh
2/82  
def Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
80 H Biddle 34  NM Burton 4/21 MJ Grant 2/4 JT Tate 2/16
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
10 8 Jan 22 Runaway Bay
4/92 JS Hoare 33 J Harrison 27  NM Burton 3/23
def Burleigh
90  H Sullivan 4/28 S Graham 3/21 J Austin 2/19
Sam Loxton Oval (Runaway Bay CC) 
11 15 Jan 22 Burleigh
v BYE
 
12 22 Jan 22 Palm Beach Currumbin
123 C Mason 33 J Patel 27  NM Burton 5/23 S Sanderson 3/6
def Burleigh
96 MR Spargo 42  F Lonnberg 4/14 RA McCloy 2/12 A Bulkeley 2/24
Salk Oval 
13 29 Jan 22 Burleigh
v Broadbeach Robina
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
14 5 Feb 22 Burleigh
v Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
15 6 Feb 22 Coomera Hope Island
v Burleigh
Choice Homes Oval (Coomera CC) 
16 12 Feb 22
19 Feb 22
Southport Labrador
v Burleigh
Belling Appliances Oval (Southport CC) 
17 26 Feb 22
5 Mar 22
Burleigh
v Surfers Paradise
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
18 12 Mar 22
13 Mar 22
Burleigh
v Helensvale Pacific Pines
Liberty Financial Oval (Burleigh CC) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.