MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Burleigh
v Broadbeach Robina
Crowe Horwath Oval 
2nd Grade 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Surfers Paradise
194 J Driscoll 44 R Ryan 31 C Beams 30 M Eckersley 26  EM Burton 2/8 NC Harding 2/30 BC Courage 2/47
def Burleigh
126 A Bhasin 36 DP Ross 29  WA Phillips 5/62 C Connell 3/17
David Johnston Oval 
2018 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 22 Sep 18 Helensvale Pacific Pines
8/135(cc) S Lickiss 46  A Bhasin 2/9 R Grey 2/28 C Abeykoon 2/30
tied Burleigh
5/135(cc) R McCarthy 61  J Baird 2/20 S Riddell 2/29
Hession Oval 
3rd Grade 15 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
5/195 R Clark 61 B Fleming 56 CJ Taylor 26  
def Burleigh
87 DP Maddison 32 B Daley 30  B Fleming 6/22
Uwin Oval (Pimpama) 
5th Grade 22 16 Mar 19 Burleigh
139 J Parker 55 A Wesener 25  T Dacey 3/5 M Pratt 2/7
def by Coomera White
4/143 L Bruce 44 B Daniels 28  J Parker 3/18
Varsity College 
Under 17's Division 1 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Burleigh
7/66(cc)  L Poeppmann 2/2 B Sheehy 2/5
def by Queens
3/136(cc) B Sheehy 57 NP Boyd 28 J Dwyer 25  
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 17 Division 2 10 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Runaway Bay
71  J Coote 3/11
def by Burleigh
6/96 JP Neilsen 25  A Polglase 3/26 R Dadhe 2/15
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 14's SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Broadbeach Robina
v Burleigh
Merrimac High School (School oval) 
Under 13's 10 9 Mar 19
16 Mar 19
Palm Beach Maroon
162 GR Leitch 44 S Stevenson 32  J Riley 2/14 C McIntyre 2/20
drew Burleigh
1/4  
Mallawa 4 
Under 12's SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Surfers Paradise Red
v Burleigh Maroon
Bruce Small 3 
Under 10 South 20 15 Mar 19 Burleigh White
v Burleigh Silver
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 10 South 20 15 Mar 19 Burleigh Green
v Burleigh Maroon
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 11's South 20 16 Mar 19 Palm Beach Gold
10/144  
def by Burleigh White
6/206  W Lethlean 2/18 A Scott 2/27
Broadbeach Primary School 
Under 11's South 20 16 Mar 19 Palm Beach Maroon
4/147(cc) L Marshall 35*  C Brown 2/19
def by Burleigh Maroon
5/167(cc) P Cunneen 31* C Brown 28*  C Sabey 3/19
Varsity College 
Over 40s Division 2 GF 10 Mar 19 Burleigh
8/131(cc) J Parker 46  M Sowden 3/19 D Hooper 2/18
def by Loganholme
6/132 S Rice 51* M Gill 26  GD O'Donnell 2/13 LD Pegler 2/20 TJ Williams 2/28
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 15 Div 1 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Burleigh
137 ML Rigby 38 N Jay 28  HP Ryan 3/34 J Selvey 2/10 C Brough 2/11
def Surfers Paradise Blue
134 M Chiswick 29*  ML Rigby 4/11 LN Thorn 2/23
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 10 South 20 15 Mar 19 Palm Beach Lions
v Burleigh Red
Salk Oval 
Under 10 Tournament GF 9 Dec 18 Runaway Bay Orange
5/138  
def by Burleigh Maroon
2/166(cc)  
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 10 Tournament GF 9 Dec 18 Queens
4/155  
def Burleigh White
7/122(cc)  
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 15 Division 2 SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Surfers Paradise Blue
v Burleigh
David Johnston Oval