MyCricketClub Results

Share:
 
Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup 12 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Surfers Paradise
1/36 SJ Day 30*  
v Burleigh
166 MJ Lamb 50 NM Burton 32 K Smith 26  C Swan 4/12 NJ Reardon 2/22
David Johnston Oval 
2nd Grade 11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Burleigh
112 A. Bhasin 34 J Ryan 30  R Hansen 4/23 JL Churchill 4/40
and 0/2  
v Helensvale Pacific Pines
102 M Jorgensen 39  J Sheedy 4/38 R Grey 2/6 A. Bhasin 2/17
Crowe Horwath Oval 
2018 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT 3 22 Sep 18 Helensvale Pacific Pines
8/135(cc) S Lickiss 46  A. Bhasin 2/9 R Grey 2/28 C Abeykoon 2/30
tied Burleigh
5/135(cc) R McCarthy 61  J Baird 2/20 S Riddell 2/29
Hession Oval 
3rd Grade 11 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Palm Beach Currumbin Colts
2/56  T Davis 2/21
v Burleigh
206 CA Morffew 51 L Galea 35  N McTaggart 3/29 WA Galvin 2/22
Merv Craig Oval 
5th Grade 13 12 Jan 19 Burleigh
7/190 S Burgess 65 MF McNamara 32 A Wesener 32*  D Evans 2/26 L Packer 2/50
def Palm Beach Maroon
189 J Newman 37 C Jabour 37 CC Mayer 30 N Anderson 25  TD Ryan 3/48 ML Rigby 2/20 D Cowan 2/36
Varsity College 
Under 17's Division 1 2 20 Oct 18
27 Oct 18
Burleigh
7/66(cc)  L Poeppmann 2/2 B Sheehy 2/5
def by Queens
3/136(cc) B Sheehy 57 NP Boyd 28 J Dwyer 25  
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 17 Division 2 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Burleigh
v Palm Beach Currumbin
9/128(cc)  R Grey 3/15 RG Moore 2/9 J Coote 2/11
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 14's 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Alberton Ormeau Cricket Club
v Burleigh
Pincally Oval 
Under 13's 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
BYE
Burleigh
 
Under 12's 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Burleigh Green
v Mudgeeraba Blue
Elanora State High School  
Under 12's 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Burleigh White
8/95 C Dixon 42*  D Terblanche 2/6 T Davies 2/8
v Mudgeeraba Red
3/104 J Davies 51*  
Varsity College 
Under 12's 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Helensvale Pacific Pines
4/129 H Trevethan 34 H Keldie-Genner 31 S Groux 25*  
v Burleigh Maroon
3/113 J Kirk 37*  
Riesenweber Park 
Under 12's 6 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Colts JCC
4/48  D Hannah 2/4
v Burleigh Silver
3/75  
Ron Wilkinson West 
Under 10 South 11 11 Jan 19 Palm Beach Purple
v Burleigh Red
Salk Oval 
Under 10 South 11 11 Jan 19 Broadbeach White
v Burleigh Maroon
Voice Print Data Oval 
Under 10 South 11 11 Jan 19 Burleigh Silver
v Burleigh Green
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 11's South 11 12 Jan 19 Palm Beach Gold
7/136  M Case 2/16
v Burleigh White
9/119(cc)  W Lethlean 3/16 B Munro 2/17
Mallawa 4 
Under 11's South 11 12 Jan 19 Burleigh Maroon
3/145(cc) C Daley 34* O Lum 26  
v Colts JCC
8/82(cc)  C Brown 4/16
Elanora Primary School  
Over 40s Division 2 7 13 Jan 19 Tamborine Mountain
106 M Todhunter 50*  D Utiku-Roberts 3/6 GD O'Donnell 2/10
def by Burleigh
1/109 D Utiku-Roberts 54* LD Pegler 38*  
Chris Willis Oval 
Under 15 Div 1 5 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Burleigh
137 ML Rigby 38 N Jay 28  HP Ryan 3/34 J Selvey 2/10 C Brough 2/11
def Surfers Paradise Blue
134 M Chiswick 29*  ML Rigby 4/11 LN Thorn 2/23
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 10 South 11 11 Jan 19 Burleigh White
v Palm Beach Lions
Crowe Horwath Oval 
Under 10 Tournament GF 9 Dec 18 Runaway Bay Orange
5/138  
def by Burleigh Maroon
2/166(cc)  
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 10 Tournament GF 9 Dec 18 Queens
4/155  
def Burleigh White
7/122(cc)  
Sam Loxton Oval 
Under 15 Division 2 1 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Burleigh
v BYE