MyCricketTeam Selections

Share:
 
Season 
Round 
Grade 
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 17 Division 2
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
BurleighvPalm Beach Currumbin
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3403018
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 15 Division 2
Round 3 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Palm Beach CurrumbindefBurleigh
Venue: Merv Craig OvalMatch ID: 3403048
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
CottrenScott, Arthur
CottrenScott, Kyle
Dillon, Joshua
Wallace, Ky R
Williams, Alex
Poole, Mitchell
Hurford, Mitch
Clark, Cooper (c) (+)
WEDD, TAYLOR
 
Coach:  Smith, Ian
Team Manager:  Wallace, Kristy
Scorer:  Williams, Humphrey
 
Negas, Luke X
Marlow, Callum J
Nairn, Jake M (c)
Liu, Charlie Z
Powell, William D (+)
Heritage, Mitchell R
Benham, Matthew
Freeman, Sam J
Harding-Smith, Alex C
Lind, William
Humphrey, Maximus
Souz, Aiden
 
Coach:  Powell, Glenn
Team Manager:  Negas, Danielle
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 1st Grade - Kookaburra Cup
Round 18 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Coomera Hope IslanddefBurleigh
Venue: Choice Homes Oval Match ID: 3144621
Umpires: Umpire1: Samrat Goswami  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anthony, Charith
Soars, Ryan (c)
Henderson, Joshua
Lee, Benji R
Spiers, Daniel P
Martin, James (+)
Eccles, Luke
Wood, Hayden S
Kleinschmidt, James C
Brown, Jayden
Jones, Izac
Tunnicliffe, Phil
 
Schoenmaker, Jasper H (c)
Nihal, Aaron
Smith, Kyle
Ryan, Jordan
Reen, Connor J
Janes, Nathan
Hurley, Brandt E (+)
Southon, Oliver M
Spargo, James T
Crayton, Aidan
O'Keefe, Lachlan
Spargo, Michael R
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2nd Grade
Round 15 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM), Sat 14 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Southport LabradordefBurleigh
Venue: GUGC OvalMatch ID: 3144726
Umpires: Umpire1: Yash Kapoor  
Scorers:  Not specified
Dickson, Chris (c)
McGrath, Scott
Lee, Danny
Bryant, Dion D
Marshall, David (+)
Johnson, Mitchell
Sewell, Bailey D
Gumm, Ashton
Weise, Jai
Choromanski, Jason
Choromanski, Justin
HOMES, BRADELY
 
Ross, Daniel P
Grey, Ryan
Chhabra, Manav C
Bhasin, Amit (c)
Rigby, James D
Cook, Kane
Vincent, Kristopher A
Grey, Philip
Carter, Anthony D (+)
Harding, Nicholaus C
Bunt, Mitchell
Courage, Benjamin C
 
Coach:  Spargo, James T
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 3rd Grade
Round 14 - Sat 7 Mar 2020 (12:15PM)
Burleighdef byBonogin Cricket Club
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3151624
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Garraway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Daley, Bryce
Francis, Matthew J
Galea, Lachlan
Maddison, David P
Moore, Reilly G
Morffew, Christopher A
Morffew, Nicholas T
Nairn, Jake M
Neilsen, Jamie P
Pettitt, Nick
Walker, Jayden D
Bourke, Mark
 
Phillips, Luke
Glover, Dean L
Hunt, Sam
Smith, Dylan
Pitman, Kuepper
Overweg, Ryan B (c)
Daven, Greg
Bootes, Michael J (+)
Whalen, Adam
Nibbs, Mitchell
Morgan, Stephen
Holzinger, Phil
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 1
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
BurleighdrewCoomera Hope Island
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3146453
Umpires: Umpire1: Les Garraway  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Over 40s Division 2
Round 9 - Sun 16 Feb 2020 (10:00AM)
Runaway BaydrewBurleigh
Venue: Sam Loxton OvalMatch ID: 3337780
Umpires: Umpire1: Leigh Buckingham  
Scorers:  Not specified
Coyne, Ian I
Norman, Peter R
Menzies, Bob
Nair, Jithendra
Krusvar, Rob (c)
Rowley, Nathan
Baird, Steven
Speechley, Glenn (+)
Hull, Travis
Crittenden, Peter
Ingram, Darren
whyte, murray
Jago, Gavan
 
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 17
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
Helensvale Pacific PinesdefBurleigh
Venue: Hession OvalMatch ID: 3289870
Umpires: Umpire1: Pat Carty  
Scorers:  Not specified
Jorgensen, Kye W (c) (+)
Ferguson, Aidan B
Palmer, Brendan M
Reynolds, Cody Z
Binns, Jake
Riley, Darcy J
Shephard, Henry
********
Freimayer, Bailey
Rogers, Angus J
Rolfe, Nathan
Wright, Braithan
 
Coach:  Baird, Paul R
Team Manager:  Ruhle, Matthew
 
Grey, Ryan
Halloran, Tom E
Rigby, Matthew L
Daley, Bryce (c)
Otto, Max I
McMonagle, Jackson S
Murray-Forster, Angus
Bunt, Mitchell
Crowley, Jared
Gula, Joshua
 
Coach:  Rigby, Bruce
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 15
Round 6 - Sat 14 Dec 2019 (8:00AM)
BurleighdefSurfers Paradise Blue
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3289881
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Negas, Luke X
Marlow, Callum J
Nairn, Jake M (c)
Liu, Charlie Z
Powell, William D (+)
Heritage, Mitchell R
Benham, Matthew
Freeman, Sam J
Harding-Smith, Alex C
Lind, William
Humphrey, Maximus
Souz, Aiden
 
Coach:  Powell, Glenn
Team Manager:  Negas, Danielle
 
Jackson, Curtis
Ryan, Harrison P (c)
Glasgow, Patrick D
Brough, Calan
Selvey, Jake
Hornsey, Sam
Johnson, Eden
Collins, Cooper J (+)
Collins, Hudson
Chiswick, Mark
Odewahn, Kai
Chabert, Claude
Eckersley, Riley
Garnier, Reuben
 
Coach:  Collins, Craig
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 13 Division 1
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'vBurleigh Maroon
Venue: Nerang RSL Oval 3Match ID: 3264372
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 13 Division 2
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
BurleighvMudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'
Venue: Pizzey Park Match ID: 3264645
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 12 South
Round SF - Sat 21 Mar 2020 (8:00AM), Sun 22 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach BluevBurleigh
Venue: Merrimac High School (School oval)Match ID: 3266832
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Cunneen, Parker
Bhasin, Krish
Jones, Rupert
Smith, Bayden
Brown, Cooper
Arthur, Hugh
Lum, Oliver
Ghusn, George
Case, Mason
Annandale, Tyron
 
Coach:  Brown, Matt
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Dolphinsdef byBurleigh Green
Venue: Varsity CollegeMatch ID: 3267208
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Parker, Ethan
Rogers, Quaid
Tatlow, Micah
Heffernan, Mitchell
Humphrey, Toby (+)
Schaeche, Lincoln (+)
Hall, Luca
Teng, Ashton (c)
 
Coach:  Heffernan, Alan
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Broadbeach WhitedefBurleigh Grey
Venue: Albert Park SouthMatch ID: 3267207
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Mitchell
Pyne, Callan
Farag, Cody-Jett
McWilliams, Marley
Masen, Joseph
Procter, Harry
Schofield, Kai
Thomas, Edward
 
Coach:  Swan, Matthew P
 
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Burleigh Maroondef byPalm Beach Maroon
Venue: Benowa State SchoolMatch ID: 3267205
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
FARRELL, AIDEN
Nightingale, William
Hoare, Taika
Kelley, Joshua
Iseppi, Zavier
McKenzie, Cailan (c)
Hooper, Ashford
 
Coach:  Hoare, Josh
 
Kirkwood, Jack
Mednis, Ollie
Jordan, Oliver
Jones, Archie
Allen, Hunter
Jones, Sam
Mednis, Max
 
Coach:  Allen, Matt
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 11's South
Round 16 - Sun 15 Mar 2020 (8:00AM)
Burleigh WhitevSurfers Paradise Blue
Venue: Albert Park NorthMatch ID: 3267202
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 10 South
Round 20 - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Burleigh GreyvBurleigh White
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3244770
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 10 South
Round 20 - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Burleigh MaroonvPalm Beach Lions
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3244773
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - Under 10 South
Round 20 - Fri 13 Mar 2020 (6:00PM)
Burleigh GreyvBurleigh White
Venue: Oz Strength OvalMatch ID: 3244770
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2019 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT
Round 3 - Sat 21 Sep 2019 (2:00PM)
Mudgeeraba Nerang & Districts'defBurleigh
Venue: Choice Homes Oval Match ID: 3144508
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Truelove  Umpire2: Christopher Howe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chapman, Kevin
Daly, Mitchell R (+)
McLaughlin, Dylan J (c)
Biddle, Howard
Gibbons, Lydon J
Barclay, Mackenzie
Siede, Dayne
Munro, Bradley
Nelson, Joshua
Richardson, Oscar S
Brown, Connor
Mahoney, Samuel
 
Spargo, Michael R
Spargo, James T
Schoenmaker, Jasper H
McCarthy, Rhys
Janes, Nathan
Pettitt, Nick
Grey, Ryan
Chhabra, Manav C
Crayton, Aidan
Cummings, Mark
Tuson, Connor E
Cricket Gold Coast Ltd - 2019 KOOKABURRA CUP T20 TOURNAMENT
Round 3 - Sat 21 Sep 2019 (10:00AM)
Coomera Hope IslanddrewBurleigh
Venue: Choice Homes Oval Match ID: 3144509
Umpires: Umpire1: Scott Truelove  Umpire2: Christopher Howe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Anthony, Charith
Soars, Ryan
Henderson, Joshua (c)
Martin, James (+)
Eccles, Luke
Hutchinson, Dane S
Wood, Hayden S
Winslow, Aiden
Raheel, Rish
Brown, Jayden
Ward, Joel
Spies, Chris
 
Coach:  Henderson, Joshua
Team Manager:  Paul, Simon
 
Cummings, Mark (+)
McCarthy, Rhys
Spargo, James T
Crayton, Aidan
Spargo, Michael R
Tuson, Connor E
Janes, Nathan
Schoenmaker, Jasper H (c)
Grey, Ryan
Chhabra, Manav C
Pettitt, Nick
 
Coach:  Spargo, James T