Honour Board

Year President Treasuer Secretary Juniors Director 1st Grade Captain 2nd Grade Captain 3rd Grade Captain Club Coach
2006/07 Bradley Lowe Tony Waller Debbie Marzella
2007/08 Shamus Braniff Tony Waller Debbie Marzella SA Collins
2008/09 Shamus Braniff Tony Waller Debbie Marzella SA Collins Paul Azzopardi
2009/10 Shamus Braniff Tony Waller Debbie Marzella Daley Miller Paul Azzopardi
2010/11 Shamus Braniff Tony Waller Ian McFayden Jack Boote Paul Azzopardi Jack Boote
2011/12 Shamus Braniff Ian McFayden Ian McFayden Wayne Phillips Paul Azzopardi Peter Smith
2012/13 Steve Miller Tony Williams Reece Williams Ryan Beere TJ Miller John White Ryan Beere
2013/14 Paul Azzopardi Tony Williams Reece Williams Lachlan Peglar Ryan Beere Ryan King Paul Azzopardi Ryan Beere
2014/15 Paul Azzopardi Brandt Hurley Dave Maddison Lachlan Peglar Glenn May Paul Azzopardi Matt Land David Downing
2015/16 Paul Azzopardi Kylie Sherrington Connor Reen Lachlan Peglar Dhanushka Mitipolarchichi TJ Miller Dan Ross Ed Burton
2016/17 Paul Azzopardi Kylie Sherrington Connor Reen Scott Pampel Simon Belston Tony Quirk Greg Douglas/Connor Reen Ed Burton
2017/18 Steve Miller Kylie Sherrington Connor Reen Scott Pampel Simon Belston Matt Francis Connor Reen Simon Belston
2018/19 Steve Miller Alex Wynn Connor Reen Scott Pampel Rhys McCarthy Matt Francis Rhys McCarthy

Club Achievments

1st Grade

Premiers – 2017-18

Runners Up – NIL

Finals Appearances – 2017-18

Minor Premierships – NIL

2nd Grade

Premiers – 2011-12

Runners Up – 2015-16, 2017-18

Finals Appearances – 2010-11, 2011-12, 2014-15, 2015-16, 2017-18

Minor Premierships – 2011-12

3rd Grade

Premiers – 2013-14

Runners Up – 2011-12, 2012-13,

Finals Appearances – 2011-12, 2012-13, 2013-14, 2017-18

Minor Premierships – 2013-14, 2017-18

4th Grade

Premiers – NIL

Runners Up – NIL

Finals Appearances – NIL

Minor Premierships – NIL

5th Grade

Premiers – NIL

Runners Up – NIL

Finals Appearances – NIL

Minor Premierships – NIL

6th Grade

Premiers – 2008-09

Runners Up – NIL

Finals Appearances – 2008-09, 2012-13

Minor Premierships – 2008-09

Over 40s

Premiers – 2012-13

Runners Up – NIL

Finals Appearances – 2008-09, 2011-12, 2014-15

Minor Premierships – 2012-13

Gold Coast Thunder Representatives

Simon Belston

Chris Hall

South QLD Representatives

Simon Belston

Chris Hall

QLD Country Representatives

Chris Hall

QLD Country U21 Representatives

Jasper Schoenmaker